RZ-G/RZG videos: Difference between revisions
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Demo Description !! Device !! Link | ! Demo Description !! Device !! Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''FOSS based AI Object Recognition Demo''' <br> Object recognition demonstration using major AI frameworks such as Caffe2 and TensorFlow || RZ/G1M || https://youtu.be/zFkg4qHCK4Q | | 🧠 '''FOSS based AI Object Recognition Demo''' <br> Object recognition demonstration using major AI frameworks such as Caffe2 and TensorFlow || RZ/G1M || https://youtu.be/zFkg4qHCK4Q | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''FOSS based AI Object Detection Demo(CPU)'''<br>This demo is to showcase object detection using a TensorFlow Lite MobileNet v2 SSD model on RZ/G2 || RZ/G2M|| https://youtu.be/GvcVTGD593s | | 🧠 '''FOSS based AI Object Detection Demo(CPU)'''<br>This demo is to showcase object detection using a TensorFlow Lite MobileNet v2 SSD model on RZ/G2 || RZ/G2M|| https://youtu.be/GvcVTGD593s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 🧠'''FOSS based AI Object Detection Demo(CPU-Video Mode)'''<br>This demo is to showcase object detection using a TensorFlow Lite MobileNet v2 SSD model on RZ/G2 || RZ/G2M|| https://youtu.be/to2N1tPv5Uw | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''FOSS based AI Shopping Basket Demo'''<br>Proof of concept that showcases a custom trained AI model in a mock supermarket use case|| RZ/G2M|| https://youtu.be/cw4zJ0--7gU | | 🧠'''FOSS based AI Shopping Basket Demo'''<br>Proof of concept that showcases a custom trained AI model in a mock supermarket use case|| RZ/G2M|| https://youtu.be/cw4zJ0--7gU | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''HTML5 Web Socket Demo'''<br>Demonstration of sensor data acquisition using HTML5 Web socket|| RZ/G2E|| https://youtu.be/ITWvgfiZZLk | | 🎨 '''HTML5 Web Socket Demo'''<br>Demonstration of sensor data acquisition using HTML5 Web socket|| RZ/G2E|| https://youtu.be/ITWvgfiZZLk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | 🎨 '''Crank Software Overview and Demo'''<br>Crank Software for both the RZ/A and RZ/G Series of MPUs || RZ/G, RZ/A|| https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SqzR64kOgfY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Video Phone Demo'''<br>Proof of concept that showcases Video phone system over the network || RZ/G2E|| https://youtu.be/gwfxe5hATEs | | 🎨'''Crank Software Demo'''<br>Crank Software Storyboard-built embedded GUI sample demo on the Renesas RZ/G1M. || RZ/G1M|| https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SqzR64kOgfY | ||
|- | |||
| 🎥 '''Multiple Video Streaming Demo'''<br>Demonstration of playing 4 Video Streams at the same time || RZ/G2E|| https://youtu.be/50K1pN3gtVE | |||
|- | |||
| 🎥 '''Video Phone Demo'''<br>Proof of concept that showcases Video phone system over the network || RZ/G2E|| https://youtu.be/gwfxe5hATEs | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:54, 18 April 2022
📽️ RZ/G Series Demo Video List
← RZ-G
Demo Description | Device | Link |
---|---|---|
🧠 FOSS based AI Object Recognition Demo Object recognition demonstration using major AI frameworks such as Caffe2 and TensorFlow |
RZ/G1M | https://youtu.be/zFkg4qHCK4Q |
🧠 FOSS based AI Object Detection Demo(CPU) This demo is to showcase object detection using a TensorFlow Lite MobileNet v2 SSD model on RZ/G2 |
RZ/G2M | https://youtu.be/GvcVTGD593s |
🧠FOSS based AI Object Detection Demo(CPU-Video Mode) This demo is to showcase object detection using a TensorFlow Lite MobileNet v2 SSD model on RZ/G2 |
RZ/G2M | https://youtu.be/to2N1tPv5Uw |
🧠FOSS based AI Shopping Basket Demo Proof of concept that showcases a custom trained AI model in a mock supermarket use case |
RZ/G2M | https://youtu.be/cw4zJ0--7gU |
🎨 HTML5 Web Socket Demo Demonstration of sensor data acquisition using HTML5 Web socket |
RZ/G2E | https://youtu.be/ITWvgfiZZLk |
🎨 Crank Software Overview and Demo Crank Software for both the RZ/A and RZ/G Series of MPUs |
RZ/G, RZ/A | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SqzR64kOgfY |
🎨Crank Software Demo Crank Software Storyboard-built embedded GUI sample demo on the Renesas RZ/G1M. |
RZ/G1M | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SqzR64kOgfY |
🎥 Multiple Video Streaming Demo Demonstration of playing 4 Video Streams at the same time |
RZ/G2E | https://youtu.be/50K1pN3gtVE |
🎥 Video Phone Demo Proof of concept that showcases Video phone system over the network |
RZ/G2E | https://youtu.be/gwfxe5hATEs |