RZ-V/RZV videos: Difference between revisions
(Unlock the Power of AI with Edge Impulse Studio and Renesas’ RZ/V2L) |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 🔵 '''renesas.com'''<br> Multiple Videos posted on the Renesas main website || RZ/V|| https://www.renesas.com/jp/en/products/microcontrollers-microprocessors/rz-mpus#videos_training | | 🔵 '''renesas.com'''<br> Multiple Videos posted on the Renesas main website || RZ/V|| https://www.renesas.com/jp/en/products/microcontrollers-microprocessors/rz-mpus#videos_training | ||
|} | |||
{| style="width: 100%; border-style: none;" | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_oUXKSHievQ <br> <youtube width="480">_oUXKSHievQ</youtube> <br> '''Renesas Demonstration of the RZ/V Microprocessor with a Power-efficient<br>AI Accelerator''' <br> Overview of DRP Technology <BR> RZ/V2M | |||
| https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V49JsFnomqI <br> <youtube width="480">V49JsFnomqI</youtube> | |||
'''Visual Inspection Demonstration - RENESAS RZ/V2MA''' <br> RZ/V2MA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2" | <BR><HR> | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=om4HC0tqtHk <br> <youtube width="480" >om4HC0tqtHk</youtube> <br> '''Edge Impulse Imagine 2022: Renesas RZ/V2L Demo''' <br> RZ/V2L | |||
| https://youtu.be/UGj4xVWIDkk <br> <youtube width="480" >UGj4xVWIDkk</youtube> <br> '''Unlock the Power of AI with Edge Impulse Studio and Renesas’ RZ/V2L''' <br> RZ/V2L | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2" | <BR><HR> | ||
|- | |||
| https://youtu.be/YNcCCiSx9YM <br> <youtube width="480" >YNcCCiSx9YM</youtube> <br> '''Head Count''' | |||
| https://youtu.be/-fZypjgsBYo <br> <youtube width="480" >-fZypjgsBYo</youtube> <br> '''Line Count''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | <BR><HR> | |||
|- | |||
| https://youtu.be/4ALde_vP1lo<br> <youtube width="480" >4ALde_vP1lo</youtube> <br> '''Fall Detection''' | |||
| https://youtu.be/-DpAGb7q4pM<br> <youtube width="480" >-DpAGb7q4pM</youtube> <br> '''Age and Gender Detection''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | <BR><HR> | |||
|- | |||
| https://youtu.be/BOFdP1u-L7k<br> <youtube width="480" >BOFdP1u-L7k</youtube> <br> '''Face Recognition''' | |||
| https://youtu.be/sJgDmCYcef4<br> <youtube width="480" >BOFdP1u-L7k</youtube> <br> '''Animal detection application''' | |||
|- | |||
| https://youtu.be/hP-Gr_Sq8a8<br> <youtube width="480" >BOFdP1u-L7k</youtube> <br> '''Hand Gesture Recognition''' | |||
| https://youtu.be/X_eH5UcThrc<br> <youtube width="480" >BOFdP1u-L7k</youtube> <br> '''Human Gaze Detection''' | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 17:17, 6 April 2023
📽️ RZ/V Series Demo Video List
← RZ-V
Demo Description | Device | Link |
---|---|---|
🔵 renesas.com Multiple Videos posted on the Renesas main website |
RZ/V | https://www.renesas.com/jp/en/products/microcontrollers-microprocessors/rz-mpus#videos_training |
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_oUXKSHievQ Renesas Demonstration of the RZ/V Microprocessor with a Power-efficient AI Accelerator Overview of DRP Technology RZ/V2M |
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V49JsFnomqI Visual Inspection Demonstration - RENESAS RZ/V2MA |
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=om4HC0tqtHk Edge Impulse Imagine 2022: Renesas RZ/V2L Demo RZ/V2L |
https://youtu.be/UGj4xVWIDkk Unlock the Power of AI with Edge Impulse Studio and Renesas’ RZ/V2L RZ/V2L |
https://youtu.be/YNcCCiSx9YM Head Count |
https://youtu.be/-fZypjgsBYo Line Count |
https://youtu.be/4ALde_vP1lo Fall Detection |
https://youtu.be/-DpAGb7q4pM Age and Gender Detection |
https://youtu.be/BOFdP1u-L7k Face Recognition |
https://youtu.be/sJgDmCYcef4 Animal detection application |
https://youtu.be/hP-Gr_Sq8a8 Hand Gesture Recognition |
https://youtu.be/X_eH5UcThrc Human Gaze Detection |