BLE: Difference between revisions
m (Add DA14530 Image) |
(Add other DB hardware images) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{| style="width: 100%;" | {| style="width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DA145xx_DEVKT-P_PRO-MB_.jpg|alt=DA14531 SmartBond TINY™ Development Kit Pro|center|400x400px]]'''DA14531 SmartBond TINY™ Development Kit Pro''' | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DA14531_PRO-daughterboard_(PRO-DB)_FCGQFN24.png|alt=DA14531 PRO-daughterboard (PRO-DB) FCGQFN24|center]]'''DA1453<big>1</big> PRO-daughterboard (PRO-DB) FCGQFN24''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DA14530_PRO-daughterboard_(PRO-DB)_FCGQFN24.png|center|243x243px]] '''DA1453<big>0</big> PRO-daughterboard (PRO-DB) FCGQFN24''' | ||
| | |[[File:DA14531 SMARTBOND TINY™ MODULE DB.jpg|center|255x255px]] '''DA14531 Smartbond TINY™ MODULE Daughter Board''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:DA14585 PRO-daughterboard (PRO-DB) FCGQFN40.jpg|center|260x260px]] '''DA1458<big>5</big> PRO-daughterboard (PRO-DB) FCGQFN40''' | |||
|[[File:DA14586 PRO-daughterboard (PRO-DB) FCGQFN40.jpg|center|259x259px]] '''DA1458<big>6</big> PRO-daughterboard (PRO-DB) FCGQFN40''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:DA14531-01 PRO-daughterboard (PRO-DB).png|center]] '''DA1453<big>1-01</big> PRO-daughterboard (PRO-DB) FCGQFN24''' | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:12, 12 May 2023
Introduction
This page is about the Renesas Bluetooth Low Energy devices. These are a set of Low Cost, Low Power SoC’s and Modules. The main goal of this page is to make the on-line information better accessible for HW and SW developers.
The Renesas.com website lists information per product; on this page we will present information per topic. We will go through a typical design cycle from Board availability, Getting Started guides till production line testing.
Boards
For each of the Bluetooth Low Energy products Renesas has 2 types of boards available:
- Pro devkit: This development kit consist of a Motherboard/Daughterboard and includes the Power Profiling module
- USB devkit: Small formfactor development. Target device is directly soldered on the board and has no Power Profiling module
Devices with the same Motherboard are grouped together.
DA14585/DA14586/DA14531/DA14531-01/DA14530/DA14531MOD
DA14531 SmartBond TINY™ Development Kit Pro | DA14531 PRO-daughterboard (PRO-DB) FCGQFN24 |
DA14530 PRO-daughterboard (PRO-DB) FCGQFN24 | DA14531 Smartbond TINY™ MODULE Daughter Board |
DA14585 PRO-daughterboard (PRO-DB) FCGQFN40 | DA14586 PRO-daughterboard (PRO-DB) FCGQFN40 |
DA14531-01 PRO-daughterboard (PRO-DB) FCGQFN24 |