BLE: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (Add DA14530 Image) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| [[File:DA145xx DEVKT-P PRO-MB .jpg|400px|DA14531 SmartBond TINY⢠Development Kit Pro ]]<br>'''DA14531 SmartBond TINY⢠Development Kit Pro''' | | [[File:DA145xx DEVKT-P PRO-MB .jpg|400px|DA14531 SmartBond TINY⢠Development Kit Pro ]]<br>'''DA14531 SmartBond TINY⢠Development Kit Pro''' | ||
| [[File:DA14531 PRO-daughterboard (PRO-DB) FCGQFN24.png|DA14531 PRO-daughterboard (PRO-DB)Â FCGQFN24]]<br>'''DA14531 PRO-daughterboard (PRO-DB)''' | | [[File:DA14531 PRO-daughterboard (PRO-DB) FCGQFN24.png|DA14531 PRO-daughterboard (PRO-DB)Â FCGQFN24]]<br>'''DA14531 PRO-daughterboard (PRO-DB)''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:DA14530 PRO-daughterboard (PRO-DB) FCGQFN24.png|left|thumb|243x243px|'''DA14530 PRO-daughterboard (PRO-DB) FCGQFN24''']] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:30, 12 May 2023
Introduction
This page is about the Renesas Bluetooth Low Energy devices. These are a set of Low Cost, Low Power SoCâs and Modules. The main goal of this page is to make the on-line information better accessible for HW and SW developers.
The Renesas.com website lists information per product; on this page we will present information per topic. We will go through a typical design cycle from Board availability, Getting Started guides till production line testing.
Boards
For each of the Bluetooth Low Energy products Renesas has 2 types of boards available:
- Pro devkit: This development kit consist of a Motherboard/Daughterboard and includes the Power Profiling module
- USB devkit: Small formfactor development. Target device is directly soldered on the board and has no Power Profiling module
Devices with the same Motherboard are grouped together.
DA14585/DA14586/DA14531/DA14531-01/DA14530/DA14531MOD
DA14531 SmartBond TINY⢠Development Kit Pro |
DA14531 PRO-daughterboard (PRO-DB) |